2011 - 2016 Winners

2016 Rose Nolan Scholarship Award Winners

Lindsay Bristow – Bloodvein First Nation, Manitoba
Tonya-Leah Watts – Wikwemikong Unceded Indian Reserve, Ontario
Haylea Clyne – Brokenhead Ojibway Nation, Manitoba
Jillian Ryan – Qalipu Miikmaq First Nation, Newfoundland
Tricia McGuire Adams – Bingwi Neyaashi Anishinaabek, Ontario
Jasmine Murchison-Perley – Tobique First Nation, New Brunswick
Jade Roberts – Lac La Ronge Indian Band, Saskatchewan
Liane Chiblow – Serpent River First Nation, Ontario
Montana Cardinal – Bigstone Cree Nation, Alberta
Teri Jack – Attawapiskat First Nation, Ontario

2015 Rose Nolan Scholarship Award Winners

Rhaeanne Hibi – Sagkeeng First Nation, Manitoba
Jessica Turgeon – Matachewan First Nation, Ontario
Kelsey Rose Solway – Siksika Nation, Alberta
Tahnee Caraballo – Garden River First Nation, Ontario
Athena Francis-Savoie – Esgenoopetitj First Nation, New Brunswick
Amanda Neufeld – Skeetchestn First Nation, British Columbia
Sage Guiboche – Nisichawayasihk Cree First Nation, Manitoba
Kendra Tabobondung-Pawis – Shawanaga First Nation, Ontario
Alysha Leighton – Tobique First Nation, New Brunswick
Sarah Veinot – Glooscap First Nation, Nova Scotia
Kayla Hill – Six Nations Upper Cayuga, Ontario

2014 Rose Nolan Scholarship Award Winners
Caitlin Tolley – Algonquin-Kitigan Zibi Anishinabeg, Quebec
Christena Dykstra – Pictou Landing First Nation, Nova Scotia
Courtney Purcer – Saugeen First Nation, Ontario
Jennifer Sylliboy – Eskasoni First Nation, Nova Scotia
Rebekah Elkerton – Chippewas of the Thames First Nation, Ontario
Geraldine King – Gull Bay First Nation, Ontario
Taylor Morriseau – Peguis First Nation, Manitoba
Elecktra Charles – Lac La Ronge Indian Band, Saskatchewan
Lesley Belleau – Garden River First Nation, Ontario
Shelby Caplin – Gesgapegiag First Nation, Quebec

2013 Rose Nolan Scholarship Award Winners
Joanne Francis – Tetlit Gwich’in Council, North West Territory
Kathrina Chief Moon-Riley – Blood Tribe Reserve, Alberta
Ursula Doxtator – First Nations, Oneida Nation of the Thames, Ontario
Ashley Knockwood – Fort Folly First Nation, New Brunswick
Hannah St.Denis-Katz – Beardy’s & Okemasis First Nation, Saskatchewan
Nicole Iaci – Kwantlen First Nation, British Columbia
Kirstin Scansen – Lac La Ronge Indian Band, Saskatchewan
Charlene Carson – Ojibways of the Pic River First Nation, Ontario
Shauna Kormendy – Tr’ondek Hwech’in, Yukon

2012 Rose Nolan Scholarship Award Winners
Stephanie Bedo – Qalipu Mi’kmaq First Nation, NL
Miranda Mitchell – Esgenoopetitj First Nation, New Brunswick
Keira Eval Cappo – Muscowpetung Saulteaux Nation, Saskatchewan
Alicia Beth Metallic Isaac – Listuguj Mi’gmaq First Nation, Quebec
Abigail McCue – Curve Lake First Nation, Ontario
Dawn Goo Goo – Waycobah First Nation, Nova Scotia
Kim Gabriel – Kanehsatake Mohawk First Nation, Quebec
Alanna Jones – Garden River First Nation, Ontario
Alicia Moulton – Tobique First Nation, New Brunswick
Cassandra Manitowabi-Trudeau – Wikwemikong First Nation – Ontario

2011 Rose Nolan Scholarship Award Winners
Vicki Sahanatien – Wahta Mohawk First Nation, Ontario
Rhoda Heimbecker – Montreal Lake Cree Nation, Saskatchewan
Lauren McComber – Mohawk First Nation of Kahnawake, Quebec
Chantai Minet – Teslin Tlingit Council, Yukon
Jennifer Brant – Tyendinaga Mohawk Territory, Ontario
Starlit Simon – Elsipogtog First Nation, New Brunswick
Shauna Turner – Sagkeeng First Nation, Manitoba
Deborah Pine – Garden River First Nation, Ontario
Cara-Faye Merasty – Peter Ballantyne Cree Nation, Saskatchewan
Terri Nicole Fisher – Chippewa of the Thames First Nation – Ontario

Get In Touch With Us

If you would like to get in touch with the Foundation, please complete the form below.